Stats Centre

Championship Table

HomeAwayOverall
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAWDLFAGDPTSPT
1Cardiff CityCardiff4200502003140081712
2Ipswich TownIpswich4200302006440094512
3Wolverhampton WanderersWolves410122200523017439
4Nottingham ForestNott'm Forest420031101553018629
5Leeds UnitedLeeds402000200522205238
6Queens Park RangersQPR420041011132115417
7Preston North EndPreston420020011012112117
8Derby CountyDerby410112110322114407
9Middlesbrough420030002132024316
10Sheffield UnitedSheff Utd4200200020320223-16
11Bristol City411031011341216515
12Sunderland401113110421215505
13Sheffield WednesdaySheff Weds402022101111213305
14Hull City410164011231128714
15Birmingham CityBirmingham4110210021311234-14
16Aston Villa4110530021511268-24
17Norwich CityNorwich4101330113511268-24
18Reading4110320020311235-24
19Fulham4011120201103123-13
20Barnsley4101330021410347-33
21Burton Albion4101220021610338-53
22Bolton WanderersBolton4002350201102246-22
23Millwall4011450110102246-22
24Brentford4011560020301359-41

Home Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Cardiff22005056
2Ipswich22003036
3QPR22004136
4Middlesbrough22003036
5Nott'm Forest22003126
6Preston22002026
7Sheff Utd22002026
8Aston Villa21105324
9Bristol City21103124
10Birmingham21102114
11Reading21103214
12Hull City21016423
13Wolves21012203
14Norwich21013303
15Barnsley21013303
16Burton Albion21012203
17Derby210112-13
18Leeds20200002
19Sheff Weds20202202
20Brentford201156-11
21Millwall201145-11
22Fulham201112-11
23Sunderland201113-21
24Bolton200235-20

Away Table

TeamPWDLFAGDPTS
1Wolves22005236
2Leeds22005236
3Ipswich22006426
4Cardiff22003126
5Sunderland21104224
6Derby21103214
7Nott'm Forest21015503
8Sheff Weds21011103
9Bolton20201102
10Fulham20201102
11Hull City201123-11
12Bristol City201134-11
13Millwall201101-11
14Preston201101-11
15Norwich201135-21
16QPR201113-21
17Middlesbrough200213-20
18Birmingham200213-20
19Brentford200203-30
20Barnsley200214-30
21Reading200203-30
22Sheff Utd200203-30
23Aston Villa200215-40
24Burton Albion200216-50